News & Notices
Important Links
Latest Events

School

  • Affiliation Status

    Year of Establishment of School - 2011

    Affiliation No. - 2131637

    School Code No. - 55118

    Name of Trust/Society/Company Registered under section 25 of the company Act. 1956. - Patanjali Seva Sansthan

  • Infrastructure

    Area of school campus:

    • In Acres – 1.89
    • In Sq.mtrs. - 7650
    • Built up area(sq.mtr) – 5118.48
    • Area of playground in sq.mtrs. – 1811.20
    CLASS ROOM- 44
      Rooms Numbers of room Area In-feet ( L & W)
    1. Classes 38 30’ x 20’
    2. Vacant Class Room 06 30’ x 20’
    LABORATORY
      Laboratory Numbers of Lab Area In-feet ( L & W)
    3. Physics Lab 01 41’ x 30’
    4. Chemistry Lab 01 41’ x 30’
    5. Biology Lab 01 41’ x 30’
    6. Maths Lab 01 30’ x 20’
    7. Computer Science Lab 01 40’ x 30’
    LIBRARY
      Library Numbers of Library Area In-feet ( L & W)
    8. Library 01 40’ x 30’
    OTHER ROOMS - 16
      Room Numbers of Room Area In-feet ( L & W)
    9. Office 01  
    10. Director –I 01 11’ x 12’
    11. Director –II 01 11.5’ x 12’
    12. Principal 01 14’.6’’ x 9’.6’’
    13. Co-ordinator Room 01 10’.3” x 9’.6’’
    14. Indoor games Room 01 40’ x 30’
    15. Yoga & Dance Room 01 40’ x 30’
    16. Staff Room 04 21’ x 9’.9”
    17. Store Room (G.floor) 01 15’ x 7.4’
    18. Store Room 03 10’.8” x10’
    19. Music Room 01 40’ x 30’
    20. Sports Room 01 14’ x 10’
    21. Infirmary Room 01 14’ x 10’
    22. Store Room (out side) 01 20’ x 14’
  • Managing Committee

    S.N. Member Name Designation Occupation with Address Residential Address Phone No. Office
    1. Sri Ravindra Kumar Gupta President Business 2, Shilakhana, Teliarganj, Alld. 2, Stanley Road, Teliarganj, Alld. 2546674
    2. Dr. Krishna Gupta Vice President Service Deptt. of Political Science, Allahabad University, Allahabad 2, Shilakhana, Teliarganj, Alld. 2546672
    3. Sri Yashovardhan Correspondent Business 2, Shilakhana, Teliarganj, Alld. 2, Shilakhana, Teliarganj, Alld. 2545471
    4. Mrs. Monika Datt Principal Cum Secretary Principal, Patanjali Rishikul, Allahabad Principal, Patanjali Rishikul, Allahabad 317, Mumfordganj, Allahabad 2545471
    5. Sri U.N. Mishra Member Retd. Deputy Director of Education Department. U.P. Retd. Deputy Director of Education Department. U.P. 9/11, Bank Road, Allahabad 9793240919
    6. Sri Madhukar Gune Member Former Training Incharge, C.P.I., Allahabad Former Training Incharge, C.P.I., Allahabad 90-A, P.D. Kydganj, Allahabad 9005820851
    7. Mrs. Rekha Baid Member Business 2, Shilakhana, Teliarganj, Alld. Flat No. 791, ATS Village, Sector 93-A, Noida 9335408970
    8. Sri G.K. Chaturvedi Member Judicial Service 1-Block2, New Motibagh (Nbcc-Govt. Officers Colony), Shantipath, Anshul, New Delhi- 110023 1-Block2, New Motibagh (Nbcc-Govt. Officers Colony), Shantipath, Anshul, New Delhi- 110023 011-24103445
    9. Sri Komal Yadav Member Service (DIOS-Alld) Office, Near Medical Hospital, Allahabad Office, Near Medical Hospital, Allahabad 2256673
    10. Prof. Gouri Chattopadhyay Member Prof. of Philosphy, Allahabad University Allahabad University, Allahabad 192-B, Allenganj, Allahabad 9415290882
    11. Mrs. Susmita Kanungo Member Principal, Maharishi Patanjali Vidya Mandir, Allahabad Principal, Maharishi Patanjali Vidya Mandir, Allahabad S-4, Narendra Apartment, Balrampur House, Allahabad 2546538
    12. Mrs. Alpona Dey Member Principal, MPVM Ganga Gurukulam Principal, MPVM Ganga Gurukulam 240/80, Lukerganj, Allahabad 2447888
    13. Mrs. Kiran Kochhar Member Headmistress, Patanjali Nursery School Headmistress, Patanjali Nursery School S-3, Narendra Apartment, Balrampur House, Allahabad 2546672
    14. Mrs. Anupama Dwivedi Teacher Representative Teaching - Patanjali Rishikul Teaching - Patanjali Rishikul 441/90A/18E/1, Shiviaji Nagar, Allahapur, Alld. 2545471
    15. Mrs. Aparna Manna Teacher Representative Teaching - Patanjali Rishikul Teaching - Patanjali Rishikul 122/13, Jawahar Lal Nehru Road, Allahabad 2545471
    16. Sri. Prakash Chandra Gupta Parent Representative Business 167-A, Teliarganj, Allahabad 167-A, Teliarganj, Allahabad 9415633199
    17. Sri. Vishal Agarwal Parent Representative Business 5- Swami Vivekanand Marg, Allahabad 89 Balrampur House, Allahabad. 9839070792
    18. Sri. Abhinav Tripathi Parent Representative Business Balrampur House, Allahabad Balrampur House, Allahabad 9415613809

    Click here for Managing Committee list in detail.

  • Address & Email

    Patanjali Rishikul, 2, Shilakhana, Teliarganj
    (Opposite Ganga Gate of M.N.N.I.T.),
    Allahabad - 211 004

    Phone No: 0532 - 2545471

    Fax: 0532-2545860

    Email: patanjalirishikul@gmail.com

  • Faculty

    S.No. Teacher Name Education / QualificationSubject Taught
    1. Mrs. Monika Datt M.A.(Edu.), M.A.(Hist.), H.D.I.S.M., TTTM, T.T.C, B.Ed. M.Ed. S.ST, HISTORY, GEOGRAPHY
    2. Mrs. Anupama Dwivedi BA (History Hons, English, Eco & Hindi) M.A (History), T.T.C ,B.Ed. S.ST
    3. Mrs. Jasmine Kaur Sachdeva B.Com., T.T.C., B.Ed All Subject
    4. Mrs. Amita Tiwari M.A.(Hindi Literature) & MASS COMMUNICATION, B.Ed. HINDI
    5. Mrs. Jyoti Bhalla B.Com, B.Ed All Subject
    6. Mrs. Rita Agarwal M.Sc (Botany), B.Ed All Subject
    7. Ms. Eram Khan B.Sc.(Chemistry, Botany, Zoology), B.Ed All Subject
    8. Mrs. Sweta Gupta B.Com., M.A. (English), B.Ed (Pursuing) All Subject
    9. Ms. Shilpi Jaiswal M.A.(Anthropology), M.A. (English), B.Ed All Subject
    10. Mrs. Chhama Chaurasia B.Sc, M.Sc. (Enviromental Science , B.Ed (Pursuing) All Subject
    11. Mrs. Parul Srivastava B.A. (Sociology, Education), B.Ed (Pursuing) All Subject
    12. Mrs. Rambha Chaturvedi M.A.(Mod-His.), B.Ed, CTET, TET All Subject
    13. Mrs. Smriti Pandey B.Com. MBA, B.Ed All Subject
    14. Mrs. Sangeeta Agarwal B.A.(Eng & Geography), M.A. (PUR.), B.Ed English, Science, G.K. SST., CA
    15. Mrs. Antara Paul M.A. (Journalism), B.Ed. SST G.K. V.Ed., CA, GD
    16. Ms. Noori Hoda B.Sc. (Zoology & Botnay), B.Ed. Science, G.K. V.Ed., CA, GD
    17. Mrs. Suman M. A.(Mass Communication and Journalism , English, B.Ed., CTET SST, G.K., V.Ed., CA, GD
    18. Ms. Farhana Zameer Intermediate, TTC ENGLISH-III
    19. Mrs. Rupa Singh M.Com., B.Ed. Maths, Science, V.Ed., CA, GD
    20. Ms. Aqiba Siddiqui M.Sc.(Bio-chemistry), B.Ed. Maths, Science, GD
    21. Mrs. Sandhya Chandra B.Sc, M.A.(Edu), B.Ed, CTET G.Sc, Maths
    22. Mrs. Chandni Verma B.A.(Eng.Litt.,Med. Hist.), B.Ed., NTT English, CA, GD
    23. Mrs. Mamta Chaurasia M.A. (Eng.Lit.), B.Ed, NTT Science, Maths, G.K., V.Ed., CA, GD
    24. Ms. Shilpi Soni M.A.(Sociology), B.Ed., CTET SST, G.K., V.Ed., CA, GD
    25. Mrs. Deepika Arora M.Sc.(Bio-Informatics), B.Ed Maths, Science, G.K., V.Ed., CA, GD
    26. Mrs. Jyoti Arora B.Com., PGDCA , B.Ed. English,SST
    27. Mrs. Sushweta Chakravorty B.A.(English, History, Sociology), B.Ed. English
    28. Ms. Sonia M.Safir B.A.(English Lit.,Economics), TTC, B.Ed. English
    29. Mrs. Anu Goyal B.Sc. (Phy, Math & Stats), M.A. ( Education), B.Ed, CTET Science, Maths, G.K., V.Ed., CA, GD
    30. Mrs. Harvinder Kaur B.Sc.(Zoology,Botany), M.Sc.(Botany), B.Ed. SCIENCE & MATHS
    31. Miss. Davinder Kaur B..A(Eng.Eco.Edu.). M.A. (Education), T.T.C. C.T.E.T, B.Ed English, G.K., V.Ed., CA, GD
    32. Mrs. Aparna Manna B.Com, M.A. (English), B.Ed English,
    33. Ms. Shikha B.A.(Eng.Anc.History), M.A. (English), ‘A’ Level, B.Ed. Comp., English, CA, GD
    34. Ms. Neha Jaiswal B.Com. A-Level, MCA, A' (NIELIT),& MCA(Sai Nath University) & B.Ed. Computer, & GK
    35. Mrs. Pooja Kalra M.Sc.(Nut), B.Ed.(Pursuing) Science, Maths, CA, GD
    36. Mrs. Sandhya Pankaj Kumar B.Sc (Phy, Math & Chem.), M.Sc.-Statistics, B.Ed -
    37. Miss. Nupur Kochhar B.A.(Education,Eng.Literature) , TTC, B.Ed. (Persuing) English, V.Ed., CA, GD
    38. Mrs. Sadhana Chaubey MA (Philosophy), B.Ed Hindi, Sanskrit
    39. Mrs. S.K. Khalsa B.Com, M.A. (English), M.T.T, B.Ed English, v.ed, Geog.
    40. Mr. Amar Singh B.A. (English .,Economics,) M.A.,(English Lit.), B.Ed., CTET English, S.St
    41. Mrs. Neena Mishra M.A.(English), B.Ed. English, S.St, Geog.
    42. Mrs. Rashmi Trivedi B.Sc (Chem, Botony), B.Ed Science, Maths
    43. Mr. Bal Krishna Mishra M.A.(Hindi, Sanskrit), B.Ed.(Hindi,History) Hindi, Sanskrit
    44. Mr. Surya Kant Pandey M.Sc.(Botany), B.Ed.,PGDCA CHEMISTRY-VIII TO X
    45. Ms. Indrani Datta M.Com , B.Ed English,
    46. Mrs. Seema Singh M.A.(History), B.Ed SST
    47. Mrs. Sumi Vasudeva B.Sc (Zoo, Hons.), C.T.E.T, B.Ed Maths, Bio, Chem, Lab, EE, Gk.
    48. Mr. Neeraj Pandey B.Sc &,M.A.(Mathematics), B.Ed.CTET, UPTET MATHS- IX TO XI
    49. Mr. Arun Kumar M.Sc.(Biology), B.Ed BIOLOGY XI TO XI
    50. Mrs. Richa Chaturvedi M.Com,(commerce) Economics,B.Studies
    51. Mrs. Deepa Rastogi M.A.(Military Science), B.Ed HINDI & ART
    52. Mrs. Ragini Singh M.A.(Hindi), B.Ed Hindi, Sanskrit
    53. Mrs. Alka Srivastava B.A. (History, Education, Psychology, B.Ed Hindi
    54. Mrs. Richa Mishra M.A.-(Hindi), B.Ed Hindi
    55. Mrs. Anjana Adaval M.A. (English), B.Ed Hindi, Sanskrit
    56. Mrs Archana Trivedi B.A.(Ancient Hist, Sanskrit, Pylosophy) MA (Ancient History & Hindi), B.Ed Hindi, Sanskrit
    57. Mrs. Rupa Goswami M.A. (Hindi), B.Ed, CTET, UPTET HINDI
    58. Mrs. Suchita Srivastava M.A. (Education) & Hindi, L.T. Hindi
    59. Mr. Deomani Tiwari M.A., Sanskrit & Hindi, B.Ed HINDI
    60. Mrs Pooja Singh M.A. (English), TTC, PGDCA(Punjab Technical & B.Ed. Pursuing Eng, Evs., Maths, H. WR, G.K., V.Ed., ASL
    61. Ms. Puja Seth B.Sc (Phy, Math & Chem.), B.C.A. & M.C.A.(IGNOU) Comp., Maths, Act.,
    62. Miss. Ratna Singh B.Sc.(Botany, Zoology), M.C.A.,(Punjab Technical), A Level(UPTEC) Computer
    63. Mr. Bratendra Nath Mishra Teacher Ship, Diploma in T.Ship Art/Craft, SUPW
    64. Mrs. Shukti Mathur M.A( Anc. History), I.G.D & B.ED Art/ Craft
    65. Mrs. Shikha Gupta Music M.A. (V. Music), Music Visharad
    66. Binod Kumar Pandey M.Sc. Chemistry
    67. Mr. Mukul Kumar Shrivastava M.Sc.(Physics) Physics-IX-XI
    68. Manu Bhatt M.Com. ,Ph.D.& NET Accounting
    69. Ms. Aditi Chaturvedi M.A., B.Ed English
    70. Mr. Sharad Nath M.A.(History), B.P.Ed., M.P.ED, NS, NIS PTI, Games
    71. Mr. Harsh B.A., M.B.A, B.P.Ed, M.P.ED PTI, Games
    72. Ms. Supriya Singh B.A. (Home Science,Psychology), B.L.I.S, (Rajarshi Tandon), M.L.I.S(Subharti Univ.) LIBRARY
  • Discipline Committee

    Serial No. Name of Members Designation
    1. Sri. M. Gune Director
    2. Mrs. Monika Datt Principal
    3. Mrs. Anupama Dwivedi Pri. Co-ordinator
    4. Mrs. Aparna Manna Med. Co-ordinator
    5. Mr. Sharad Nath PTI
    6. Mr. Harsh Goswami PTI
    7. Mrs. Sumi Vasudeva Teacher
    8. Mrs. Ragini Singh Teacher
    9. Mrs. Mamta Chaurasia Teacher
    10. Mr. Manu Bhatt Teacher
  • Sexual Harassment Committee

    Serial No. Name Designation
    1. Dr. Krishna Gupta Vice President
    2. Mr. Yashovardhan Gupta Director
    3. Sri. M. Gune Educational Director
    4. Mrs. Monika Datt Principal
    5. Mrs. Anupama Dwivedi Pri. Co-ordinator
    6. Mrs. Aparna Manna Sec. Co-ordinator
    7. Mrs. Rashmi Trivedi Teacher
    8. Mrs. Anu Goel Teacher
    9. Mrs. Archana Trivedi Teacher
    10. Mrs. Seema Singh Teacher
    11. Mr. Manu Bhatt Teacher
  • Office Bearers

    Prefectorial Board 2017
    Serial No. Positions Name & Class
    1. Head Boy KUNWAR UTKARSH    5 – A
    2. Head Girl URVI UPADHYAY    5 – B
    PREFECTS
    1. SALIL HOUSE ANSAL YADAV    5 – B
    2. PAVAK HOUSE AVIRAL MISHRA    5 – B
    3. PRITHVI HOUSE ANOUSHKA SINGH    5 – A
    4. AKASH HOUSE ISHIKA CHATTERJEE    5 – C
    5. PAWAN HOUSE SHIVANJAL BHUSHAN    5 – B
    PRIMARY
    CLASS MONITORS LIST 2017-2018
    Serial No. Class Name
    1. I – A SAI GITANJALI
    2. I – B SOUMYA TRIPAHI
    3. I – C RAGHAV SHARAN
    4. II – A ARUNIMA RAI
    5. II – B YASHVARDHAN TYAGI
    6. II – C AKSHARA SINGH
    7. II – D DARSH KHANNA
    8. II – E MEDHA JAISWAL
    9. II – F AARDHYA MITTAL
    10. II – G YASHI SINGH
    11. II – H SNIGDHA SINGH
    12. III – A NAVDEEP KUMAR SINGH
    13. III – B VANSHIKA
    14. III – C ANGEL KESARWANI
    15. III – D ADDHYAN KHULLAR
    16. III – E ABHISHREE RAI
    17. III – F SHIVASNH SRIVASTAVA
    18. III – G TUSHA SACHAN
    19. III – H TEJASVINI
    20. IV – A AMRITA TRIPATHI
    21. IV – B ARNAV ARYA
    22. IV – C KAUSTUBH DEY
    23. IV – D TUHINA CHAUBEY
    24. IV – E SAANVI SINGH
    25. IV – F PAVNI MAGON
    26. IV – G SHATAKSHI CHANDOLA
    27. V – A KINSHU KAKKAR
    28. V – B ANSAL YADAV
    29. V – C SAI PRIYA
    Prefectorial Board 2017
    Serial No. Positions Name & Class
    1. Head Boy SHREY PANDEY    11 – A
    2. Head Girl ANUSHKA GARG    11 – C
    SPORTS
    1. Sports Captain (Boy) SAHIL SINGH    11 – B
    2. Sports Captain (Girl) SAKSHI SHARMA    11 – B
    HOUSE CAPTAINS
    1. Salil House (Blue) DEVARSHI DIXIT    11 – A
    2. Akash House (Yellow) SUNIDHI SINGH    11 – A
    3. Pawak House (Red) AYUSH PANDEY    11 – A
    4. Prithvi House (Green) AVINASH    11 – A
    5. Pawan House (Orange) SHASHWAT MISHRA    11 – C
    HOUSE VICE-CAPTAINS
    1. Salil House (Blue) SHIVAM SINGH    11 – A
    2. Akash House (Yellow) UTKARSH NIGAM    11 – C
    3. Pawak House (Red) PRANAY SHEKHAR    11 – A
    4. Prithvi House (Green) AYUSH SHUKLA    11 – A
    5. Pawan House (Orange) SHUBHAM ANAND    11 – A
    PREFECT
    1. Prefect ADARSH BANSAL    11 – C
    2. Prefect AMAN PANDEY    11 – A
    3. Prefect VASAVI PRAKASH    11 – A
    CLASS MONITORS LIST 2017-2018
    Serial No. Class Name
    1. 6 – A RANVEER PRATAP SINGH
    2. 6 – B ISHITA SRIVASTAVA
    3. 6 – C ZAMA KAUR
    4. 7 – A ANSHITA
    5. 7 – B ADITI
    6. 7 – C AAHANA TRIPATHI
    7. 8 – A NAVYA SRIVASTAVA
    8. 8 – B SHIVANSH DWIVEDI
    9. 8 – C VAISHNAVI VERMA
    10. 9 – A AKASH DWIVEDI
    11. 9 – B ARYAN MISHRA
    12. 9 – C SHRISHTI SHUKLA
    13. 10 – A PARUL DWIVEDI
    14. 10 – B RISHABH MISHRA
    15. 10 – C AYUSH SINGH
    16. 11 – A AMAN PANDEY
    17. 11 – B ANUPAMA SINGH
    18. 11 – C SHIVANSHI TRIPATHI
  • Fee Structure

    Classes 1 to 5 6 to 8 9 to 10
    New Admission Fees      
    Admission Fee 13500 13500 13500
    Caution Money 1500 1500 1500
    New Admission 15000 15000 15000
    Annual Fees      
    Session fee 6800 6800 6800
    Diary/ I Card 600 600 600
    Annual 7400 7400 7400
    Monthly fees      
    Tuition Fee 1090 1090 1090
    Other Fee 1300 1300 1300
    E-Learning 400 450 450
    Science Lab 0 0 200
    Monthly 2790 2840 3040
    Old Student's April-Fee 10190 10240 10440
    New Student's April-Fee 25190 25240 25440
    Old Student's Annual 40880 41480 43880
    New Student's Annual 55880 56480 58880
  • Amenities provided by the school

    Science Labs
    • Well ventilated, Hi Tech Physics, Chemistry and Biology labs for practicals.
    • Fully air conditioned Computer Lab with Internet facility.
    Creative Expressions
    • Air conditioned music room with L.C.D unit, wall sized mirror to help students to correct their expressions while performing.
    • Art and craft room for students to give shape to their creativity.
    Physical fitness
    • Fully air conditioned Yoga Room with soft flooring and a full day Yoga teacher.
    • A huge play area with Basketball court, Volleyball court and badminton court.
    • Well-equipped indoor games room.
    • Special training camps for Wushu, karate, VolleyBall by National level trainers are organized during vacations.
    Health & Hygiene
    • Cleanliness is given prime importance, therefore well clean toilets with 24 hrs. water supply.
    • Regular spray of insecticides and pesticides is done to keep the environment clean.
    • Clean and safe drinking water available for 24hrs
    Safety Measures
    • There are adequate arrangements to avoid any mishap like two stair cases, a lift, and fire extinguishers on every floor.
    • Regular training and mock exercise for children and school staff to face any disastrous situation.
    • Round the clock security guard.
    Connecting with nature
    • Well maintained garden to instill love for nature in students as well as teachers.
    • Rain water harvesting facility
    Other features
    • Workshops are conducted for teachers and students to keep them updated about new challenges in the field of education.
    • Remedial classes for weak students.
    • Every classroom has smart board.
    • Fruit break with lunch break to encourage children to enjoy seasonal fruits.
    • Regular feedback from parents is invited to improve student-teacher relationship.
    • A full time professionally qualified Counselor to solve student's related problems.
    • SMS facility to inform parents about any sudden event.
    • Online communication through School's website.
    • Infirmary with doctors on call.
    • Regular Training programme for teachers, students and support staff.