News & Notices
Important Links
Latest Events

School

  • Affiliation Status

    Year of Establishment of School - 2011

    Affiliation No. - 2131637

    Affiliated up to. - 31/03/2025

    School Code No. - 70046

    Name of Trust/Society/Company Registered under section 25 of the company Act. 1956. - Patanjali Seva Sansthan

  • Infrastructure

    CLASS ROOMS
      Rooms Numbers of room Area In-feet ( L & W)
    1. Classes 55 30’ x 20’
    LABORATORY
      Laboratory Numbers of Lab Area In-feet ( L & W)
    2. Physics Lab 01 41’ x 30’
    3. Chemistry Lab 01 41’ x 30’
    4. Biology Lab 01 41’ x 30’
    5. Maths Lab 01 30’ x 20’
    6. Computer Science Lab 01 40’ x 30’
    LIBRARY
      Library Numbers of Library Area In-feet ( L & W)
    7. Library 01 40’ x 30’
    OTHER ROOMS - 16
      Room Numbers of Room Area In-feet ( L & W)
    8. Office 01  
    9. Director –I 01 11’ x 12’
    10. Director –II 01 11.5’ x 12’
    11. Principal 01 14’.6’’ x 9’.6’’
    12. Co-ordinator Room 01 10’.3” x 9’.6’’
    13. Indoor games Room 01 40’ x 30’
    14. Yoga & Dance Room 01 40’ x 30’
    15. Staff Room 04 21’ x 9’.9”
    16. Store Room (G.floor) 01 15’ x 7.4’
    17. Store Room 03 10’.8” x10’
    18. Music Room 01 40’ x 30’
    19. Sports Room 01 14’ x 10’
    20. Infirmary Room 01 14’ x 10’
    21. Store Room (out side) 01 20’ x 14’
  • List of Managing Committee Members : Patanjali Rishikul

    SESSION : 2023-24

    S.N. NAME DESIGNATION OCCUPATION
    1. SRI RAVINDRA KUMAR GUPTA PRESIDENT BUSINESS
    2. DR. KRISHNA GUPTA VICE PRESIDENT FORMER HOD AND PROFESSOR, OF POLITICAL SCIENCE, UNIVERSITY OF ALLAHABAD
    3. SRI YASHOVARDHAN CORRESPONDENT BUSINESS
    4. MR. NITYANAND SINGH PRINCIPAL CUM SECRETARY PRINCIPAL, PATANJALI RISHIKUL, PRAYAGRAJ
    5. MS. REKHA BAID DIRECTOR SERVICE
    6. SRI G. K. CHATURVEDI MEMBER JUDICIAL SERVICE
    7. PROF. GOURI CHATTOPADHYAY MEMBER PROF. IN ALLAHABAD UNIVERSITY
    8. DR. SHALINI DIXIT CBSE, MEMBER PRINCIPAL, KENDRIYA VIDYALAYA MANAURI, PRAYAGRAJ
    9. MRS. ALPONA DEY CBSE, MEMBER PRINCIPAL, MAHARISHI PATANJALI VIDYA MANDIR, PRAYAGRAJ
    10. MRS. MADHURI SRIVASTAVA  CBSE, MEMBER PRINCIPAL, MPVM- GANGA GURUKULAM, PRAYAGRAJ
    11. MRS. VIBHA SRIVASTAVA MEMBER HEADMISTRESS, PNS & GGPS, PRAYAGRAJ
    12. MR. PRAKASH CHANDRA GUPTA PARENT REPRESENTATIVE BUSINESS
    13. DR. G. N. MISHRA PARENT REPRESENTATIVE DOCTOR
    14. MS. INDRANI DATTA TEACHER REPRESENTATIVE TEACHING
    15. MRS. AKANSHA BHADAURIA TEACHER REPRESENTATIVE TEACHING
        16. MR. SAURABH AGARWAL TEACHER REPRESENTATIVE TEACHING
        17. MRS. CHANDINI VERMA TEACHER REPRESENTATIVE TEACHING
    18. MRS. ANUPAMA DWIVEDI TEACHER REPRESENTATIVE TEACHING

     

  • Address & Email

    Patanjali Rishikul   Teliarganj
    (Opposite Ganga Gate of M.N.N.I.T.),
    Allahabad - 211 004

    Phone No: 0532 - 2545471

    Email: patanjalirishikul@gmail.com

  • Faculty

    PRINCIPAL

    Mr. Nityanand Singh
    M.A(Psychology), B.Ed

    Coordinators:
    Mr. Saurabh Agarwal
    Mrs. Chandini Verma
    Mrs. Anupama Dwivedi

    SCIENCE S.ST  
    Mrs. Sumi Vasudeva Mr. Brijesh Kumar Dubey
    Mr. Surya Kant Pandey Ms. Astha Garg
    Mr. Ravi Kumar Gour Ms. Jahnavi Pandey
    Mr. Anuj Srivastava Mrs. Antara Paul
    Mrs. Rashmi Trivedi Mrs. Suman Singh
    Mr. Sushil Shukla Ms. Priyanka Kakaria
    Ms. Noori Hoda Ms. Mudita Pant
    Mrs. Sandhya Chandra Ms. Falguni Jaiswal
    Mrs. Mamta Chaurasia Ms. Shivani Pandey
    Mrs. Rita Agarwal Mrs. Jagriti Bahal
    Mrs. Chhama Chaurasia  
    Mrs. Somya Mishra MUSIC
    Ms. Heena Mehrotra Mrs. Shikha
    Ms. Meenu Adlakha Ms. Aishwarya
    Ms. Shashi Priya  
    Ms. Sakshi Mishra MATHS
    Dr. Arvind Singh  Mr. Saurabh Agarwal
      Mr. Gaurang Saha

    Mrs. Anu Goyal

    Mr. Shailendra Tripathi

    Mr. Saurabh Shukla
      Mrs. Rupa Singh

    Ms. Vijaya Tripathi
      Ms. Aqiba Siddiqui
    COMPUTER Ms. Sakshi Singh
    Mr. Hari Krishna Lal
    Mr. Apurv Gupta
    Ms. Ratna Singh
    Ms. Shweta Mishra
    Ms. Aanya Srivastava  
    ARTS PTI
    Mrs. Shukti Mathur Mr. Sumit Yadav
    Ms. Sushmita Verma Ms. Suchitra Nath
      Mr. Risabh Dev
    ENGLISH Ms. Khushboo
    Ms. Shriti Malakar
    Ms. Seema Tandon    
    Mrs. Priyanka Chaurasia HINDI
    Mrs. Chandni Verma Mr. Bal Krishna Mishra
    Ms. Indrani Datta Mrs. Suchita Srivastava
    Mrs. Sushweta Chakravorty Mr. Deomani Tiwari
    Mrs. Sweta Gupta Mr. Atul Dwivedi
    Mrs. Malini Mrs. Alka Srivastava
    Ms. Shilpi Jaiswal Mrs. Richa Mishra
    Mrs. Parul Srivastava Mrs. Rupa Goswami
    Mrs. Saloni Daneil Mrs. Ranjana
    Ms. Rati Rastogi Mrs. Neeraj Lata
    Ms. Eram Siddiqui Mrs. Seema Singh
    Ms. Madhavi Maurya


    LIBRARIAN COMMERCE
    Ms. Asha Srivastava Mr. Rakesh Yadav

    Mr. Aman Jaiswal
    Counselor/ Wellness Teacher: Ms. Akansha Bhadauria
    Special Educator: Ms.Richa Trivedi

     

       

     
  • Discipline Committee

    Serial No. Name of Members Designation
    1. Shri Nityanand Singh Principal
    2. Ms. Anupama Dwivedi Primary Co-ordinator
    3. Ms. Akansha Bhadauria Wellness Teacher
    4. Ms. Richa Trivedi Special Educator
    5. Mr. Sumit Yadav P.T.I
    6. Ms. Mamta Chaurasia PRT
    7. Ms. Chandni Verma Primary Co-ordinator
  • Sexual Harassment Committee

    Serial No. Name Designation
    1. Mr. Nityanand Singh Principal
    2. Ms. Akansha Bhadauria Wellness Teacher
    3. Ms. Richa Trivedi Special Educator
    4. Ms. Chandni Verma Primary Co-ordinator
  • Child Abuse Committee

    Serial No. Name Designation
    1. Mr. Nityanand Singh Principal
    2. Ms. Anupama Dwivedi Primary Co-ordinator
    3. Ms. Akansha Bhadauria Wellness Teacher
    4. Ms. Richa Trivedi Special Educator
    5. Mr. Saurabh Agarwal Senior Co-ordinator
    6. Ms. Surya Kant Pandey P.G.T.
  • Grievance Committee

    Serial No. Name Designation
    1. Mr. Nityanand Singh Principal
    2. Ms. Anupama Dwivedi Primary Co-ordinator
    3. Ms. Akansha Bhadauria Wellness Teacher
    4. Ms. Richa Trivedi Special Educator
    5. Ms. Ratna Singh T.G.T
    6. Ms. Rita Agarwal P.R.T.
  • Amenities provided by the school

    Science Labs
    • Well ventilated, Hi Tech Physics, Chemistry and Biology labs for practicals.
    • Fully air conditioned Computer Lab with Internet facility.
    Creative Expressions
    • Air conditioned music room with L.C.D unit, wall sized mirror to help students to correct their expressions while performing.
    • Art and craft room for students to give shape to their creativity.
    Physical fitness
    • Fully air conditioned Yoga Room with soft flooring and a full day Yoga teacher.
    • A huge play area with Basketball court, Volleyball court and badminton court.
    • Well-equipped indoor games room.
    • Special training camps for Wushu, karate, VolleyBall by National level trainers are organized during vacations.
    Health & Hygiene
    • Cleanliness is given prime importance, therefore well clean toilets with 24 hrs. water supply.
    • Regular spray of insecticides and pesticides is done to keep the environment clean.
    • Clean and safe drinking water available for 24hrs
    Safety Measures
    • There are adequate arrangements to avoid any mishap like two stair cases, a lift, and fire extinguishers on every floor.
    • Regular training and mock exercise for children and school staff to face any disastrous situation.
    • Round the clock security guard.
    Connecting with nature
    • Well maintained garden to instill love for nature in students as well as teachers.
    • Rain water harvesting facility
    Other features
    • Workshops are conducted for teachers and students to keep them updated about new challenges in the field of education.
    • Remedial classes for weak students.
    • Every classroom has smart board.
    • Fruit break with lunch break to encourage children to enjoy seasonal fruits.
    • Regular feedback from parents is invited to improve student-teacher relationship.
    • A full time professionally qualified Counselor to solve student's related problems.
    • SMS facility to inform parents about any sudden event.
    • Online communication through School's website.
    • Infirmary with doctors on call.
    • Regular Training programme for teachers, students and support staff.