News & Notices
Important Links
Latest Events

School

  • Affiliation Status

    Year of Establishment of School - 2011

    Affiliation No. - 2131637

    Affiliated up to. - 31/03/2025

    School Code No. - 70046

    Name of Trust/Society/Company Registered under section 25 of the company Act. 1956. - Patanjali Seva Sansthan

  • Infrastructure

    CLASS ROOMS
      Rooms Numbers of room Area In-feet ( L & W)
    1. Classes 55 30’ x 20’
    LABORATORY
      Laboratory Numbers of Lab Area In-feet ( L & W)
    2. Physics Lab 01 41’ x 30’
    3. Chemistry Lab 01 41’ x 30’
    4. Biology Lab 01 41’ x 30’
    5. Maths Lab 01 30’ x 20’
    6. Computer Science Lab 01 40’ x 30’
    LIBRARY
      Library Numbers of Library Area In-feet ( L & W)
    7. Library 01 40’ x 30’
    OTHER ROOMS - 16
      Room Numbers of Room Area In-feet ( L & W)
    8. Office 01  
    9. Director –I 01 11’ x 12’
    10. Director –II 01 11.5’ x 12’
    11. Principal 01 14’.6’’ x 9’.6’’
    12. Co-ordinator Room 01 10’.3” x 9’.6’’
    13. Indoor games Room 01 40’ x 30’
    14. Yoga & Dance Room 01 40’ x 30’
    15. Staff Room 04 21’ x 9’.9”
    16. Store Room (G.floor) 01 15’ x 7.4’
    17. Store Room 03 10’.8” x10’
    18. Music Room 01 40’ x 30’
    19. Sports Room 01 14’ x 10’
    20. Infirmary Room 01 14’ x 10’
    21. Store Room (out side) 01 20’ x 14’
  • Managing Committee

    S.N. NAME DESIGNATION OCCUPATION RESIDENTIAL ADDRESS
    1. SRI RAVINDRA KUMAR GUPTA President Business 2,STANLEY ROAD TELIYARGANJ, PRAYAGRAJ
    2. DR. KRISHNA GUPTA Vice President FORMER HOD AND PROFESSOR, OF POLITICAL SCIENCE, UNIVERSITY OF ALLAHABAD DEPTT. OF POLITICAL SCIENCE, PRAYAGRAJ UNIVERSITY, ALLAHABAD
    3. SRI YASHOVARDHAN Correspondent Business 2, SHILAKHANA TELIYARGANJ, PRAYAGRAJ
    4. MR. NITYANAND SINGH PRINCIPAL CUM SECRETARY PRINCIPAL, PATANJALI RISHIKUL, PRAYAGRAJ A/MIG-3, ADA COLONY NEEM SARAI PRAYAGRAJ
    5. MS. REKHA BAID Member SERVICE FLAT NO. 791, ATS VILLAGE, SECTOR 93-A, NOIDA
    6. SRI G.K.CHATURVEDI Member JUDICIAL SERVICE B-106, VIVEK VIHAR, SECTOR-82, NOIDA-201301, U.P.
    7. PROF. GOURI CHATTOPADHYAY Member RETD. PROFESSOR OF PHILOSOPHY, UNIVERSITY OF ALLAHABAD 192-B, ALLENGANJ, PRAYAGRAJ
    8. MRS. SUSHMITA KANUNGO CBSE, MEMBER PRINCIPAL, MAHARISHI PATANJALI VIDYA MANDIR, ALLD MAHARISHI PATANJALI VIDYA MANDIR, PRAYAGRAJ
    9. MRS. ALPONA DEY CBSE, MEMBER PRINCIPAL, MPVM-GANGA GURUKULAM, 240/80, LUKERGANJ, PRAYAGRAJ
    10. MRS. VIBHA SRIVASTAVA Member HEADMISTRESS, PNS & GGPS S-3, NARENDRA APARTMENT,  BALRAMPUR, HOUSE, PRAYAGRAJ
    11. MR. PRAKASH CHANDRA GUPTA PARENT REPRESENTATIVE BUSINESS, PRAYAGRAJ 167-A, TELIARGANJ, PRAYAGRAJ
    12. MR. ABHINAV TRIPATHI PARENT REPRESENTATIVE BUSINESS, PRAYAGRAJ BALRAMPUR HOUSE, PRAYAGRAJ
    13. MS. INDRANI DATTA Teacher Representative Teaching - Patanjali Rishikul, Prayagraj MADAN MOHAN MALVIYA ROAD, GEORGE TOWN, PRAYAGRAJ
    14. MRS. AKANSHA BHADAURIA Teacher Representative Teaching - Patanjali Rishikul, Prayagraj 124/63, E/6A, BELI COLONY
    STANLEY ROAD, PRAYAGRAJ
    15. MRS. ANUPAMA DWIVEDI Teacher Representative Teaching - Patanjali Rishikul, Prayagraj 41/90A/18E/1, SHIVAJI NAGAR, ALLAHAPUR, PRAYAGRAJ
    16. MRS. S.K. KHALSA CO-ORDINATOR Teaching - Patanjali Rishikul, Prayagraj 11B/1 BANK ROAD PRAYAGRAJ

    Click here for Managing Committee list in detail.

  • Address & Email

    Patanjali Rishikul   Teliarganj
    (Opposite Ganga Gate of M.N.N.I.T.),
    Allahabad - 211 004

    Phone No: 0532 - 2545471

    Email: patanjalirishikul@gmail.com

  • Faculty

    PRINCIPAL

    Mr. Nityanand Singh
    M.A(Psychology), B.Ed

    Coordinators:
    Mr. Saurabh Agarwal
    Mrs. S. K. Khalsa
    Mrs. Chandini Verma
    Mrs. Anupama Dwivedi

     
    SCIENCE S.ST  
    Mr. Ravi Kumar Gour Mr. Deepak Pandey  
    Mrs. Rashmi Trivedi Mr. Brijesh Kumar Dubey  
      Mrs. Suman Singh  
    Mr. Surya Kant Pandey Mrs. Antara Paul  
    Mr. Sushil Shukla Mrs. Rambha Chaturvedi  
    Ms. Noori Hoda Mrs. Jagriti Bahal  
    Mrs. Sandhya Chandra Ms. Priyanka Kakaria  
    Mrs. Mamta Chaurasia Ms. Mundita Pant  
    Mrs. Rita Agarwal Ms. Falguni  
    Mrs. Chhama Chaurasia    
    Mrs. Somya Mishra MUSIC  

    Mrs. Shikha  
    Ms. Heena Mehrotra Ms. Aishwarya  
    Ms. Meenu Adlakha    
    Ms. Shashi Priya MATHS  

    Mrs. Anu Goyal  

    Mrs. Sumi Vasudeva  

    Mr. Nitanshu Gupta  

    Mr. Saurabh Agarwal  

    Mr. Abhinav Shukla  

    Mr. Saurabh Shukla  

    Mrs. Rupa Singh  
      Ms. Aqiba Siddiqui  
    COMPUTER Ms. Ulfat Fatima  
    Mr. Hari Krishna Lal Ms. Priya Yadav  
    Mr. Apurv Gupta Ms. Vijaya Tripathi  
    Ms. Ratna Singh Ms. Sakshi Singh  
    Ms. Shweta Mishra
     
    Ms. Aanya Srivastava    
    ARTS PTI  
    Mrs. Shukti Mathur Mr. Sumit Yadav  
    Ms. Sushmita Verma Ms. Suchitra Nath  
     
     
    ENGLISH
     
    Ms. Indrani Datta    
    Mr. Amar Singh HINDI  
    Ms. Seema Tandon Mrs. Sadhana Chaubey  
    Ms. Astha Garg Mr. Bal Krishna Mishra  
    Mrs. Chandni Verma Mrs. Suchita Srivastava  
    Mrs. Jyoti Arora Mr. Deomani Tiwari  
    Mrs. Sushweta Chakravorty Mrs. Ragini Singh  
    Mrs. Sweta Gupta Mrs. Alka Srivastava  
    Mrs. Malini Mrs. Richa Mishra  
    Ms. Shilpi Jaiswal Mrs. Anjana Adaval  
    Mrs. Parul Srivastava Mrs. Rupa Goswami  
    Mrs. Saloni Daneil Mrs. Ranjana  
    Ms. Rati Rastogi Ms. Seema Chaturvedi  
    Ms. Eram Siddiqui Ms. Neeraj Lata  
    Ms. Sneha Dwivedi    

       
    LIBRARIAN COMMERCE  
    Ms. Priyanka Yadav Mr. Rakesh Yadav  
      Mr. Aman Jaiswal  
    Counselor/ Wellness Teacher: Ms. Akansha Bhadauria    
    Special Educator: Ms.Richa Trivedi    

       
  • Discipline Committee

    Serial No. Name of Members Designation
    1. Shri Nityanand Singh Principal
    2. Ms S. K. Khalsa Middle School Co-ordinator
    3. Ms. Anupama Dwivedi Primary Co-ordinator
    4. Ms. Akansha Bhadauria Wellness Teacher
    5. Ms. Richa Trivedi Special Educator
    6. Mr. Sumit Yadav P.T.I
    7. Mr. Amar Singh TGT
    8. Ms. Mamta Chaurasia PRT
    9. Ms. Chandni Verma PRT
  • Sexual Harassment Committee

    Serial No. Name Designation
    1. Mr. Nityanand Singh Principal
    2. Ms S. K. Khalsa Middle School Co-ordinator
    3. Ms. Akansha Bhadauria Wellness Teacher
    4. Ms. Richa Trivedi Special Educator
    5. Ms. Chandni Verma P.R.T.
  • Child Abuse Committee

    Serial No. Name Designation
    1. Mr. Nityanand Singh Principal
    2. Ms S. K. Khalsa Middle School Co-ordinator
    3. Ms. Anupama Dwivedi Primary Co-ordinator
    4. Ms. Akansha Bhadauria Wellness Teacher
    5. Ms. Richa Trivedi Special Educator
    6. Ms. Rambha Chaturvedi P.R.T
    7. Mr. Saurabh Agarwal T.G.T.
    8. Ms. Surya Kant Pandey P.G.T.
  • Grievance Committee

    Serial No. Name Designation
    1. Mr. Nityanand Singh Principal
    2. Ms S, K. Khalsa Middle School Co-ordinator
    3. Ms. Anupama Dwivedi Primary Co-ordinator
    4. Ms. Akansha Bhadauria Wellness Teacher
    5. Ms. Richa Trivedi Special Educator
    6. Ms. Ratna Singh T.G.T
    7. Ms. Rita Agarwal P.R.T.
  • Amenities provided by the school

    Science Labs
    • Well ventilated, Hi Tech Physics, Chemistry and Biology labs for practicals.
    • Fully air conditioned Computer Lab with Internet facility.
    Creative Expressions
    • Air conditioned music room with L.C.D unit, wall sized mirror to help students to correct their expressions while performing.
    • Art and craft room for students to give shape to their creativity.
    Physical fitness
    • Fully air conditioned Yoga Room with soft flooring and a full day Yoga teacher.
    • A huge play area with Basketball court, Volleyball court and badminton court.
    • Well-equipped indoor games room.
    • Special training camps for Wushu, karate, VolleyBall by National level trainers are organized during vacations.
    Health & Hygiene
    • Cleanliness is given prime importance, therefore well clean toilets with 24 hrs. water supply.
    • Regular spray of insecticides and pesticides is done to keep the environment clean.
    • Clean and safe drinking water available for 24hrs
    Safety Measures
    • There are adequate arrangements to avoid any mishap like two stair cases, a lift, and fire extinguishers on every floor.
    • Regular training and mock exercise for children and school staff to face any disastrous situation.
    • Round the clock security guard.
    Connecting with nature
    • Well maintained garden to instill love for nature in students as well as teachers.
    • Rain water harvesting facility
    Other features
    • Workshops are conducted for teachers and students to keep them updated about new challenges in the field of education.
    • Remedial classes for weak students.
    • Every classroom has smart board.
    • Fruit break with lunch break to encourage children to enjoy seasonal fruits.
    • Regular feedback from parents is invited to improve student-teacher relationship.
    • A full time professionally qualified Counselor to solve student's related problems.
    • SMS facility to inform parents about any sudden event.
    • Online communication through School's website.
    • Infirmary with doctors on call.
    • Regular Training programme for teachers, students and support staff.